Crime fiction
Paperbacks unless otherwise noted.
felicity Prices in Australian dollars. Foreign Airmail: ADD $A15 first book, $A8 ea additional book. Most orders will cost this but shipping on small books may be less. VERY HEAVY books may be more (you will be emailed). Calculate currencies HERE
ORDER HERE
The price you see below is the price you pay in Australia - NO extra shipping or other charges
Abrahams, Peter. A PERFECT CRIME. Penguin paperback, 2000, 367 pages. Very good. ISBN 0140282009. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective Cat nr 3480 - $A14
Anon. SCOTLAND YARD PHOTO CRIMES from the files of Inspector Black. London, Dorling Kindersley large hardcover, pictorial boards, 1983, 63 pages, illustrated. A series of fictional crimes in pictorial form. Very good. ISBN 0863180183. Keywords: crime criminals detection detectives fiction novels Cat nr 6521 - $A21
Cornwell, Patricia. POINT OF ORIGIN. Little Brown paperback (large format), 1998, 342 pages. Small name in front, minor wear, fairly good. ISBN 0316644390. Keywords: fiction novels crime detective detection Cat nr 3465 - $A14
Cornwell, Patricia. PREDATOR. Little Brown, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2005, 374 pages, Minor wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0316724246. Keywords: detective crime fiction thrillers novels Cat nr 5617 - $A18
Cornwell, Patricia. TRACE. The New Scarpetta Novel. Little Brown, octavo hardcover, 2004, 405 pages. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Light edge staining, otherwise very good except for small name in front. Fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: novels fiction thrillers crime detective Cat nr 5625 - $A16
Cornwell, Patricia D. CRUEL AND UNUSUAL. Warner Books paperback, 1994, 437 pages. Dr Kay Scarpetta mystery. near-fine copy. ISBN 0751501689. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective Cat nr 3945 - $A12
Cornwell, Patricia D. ISLE OF DOGS. TimeWarner paperback, 2002, 532 pages. Minor wear, good. ISBN 075153188X. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective Cat nr 3946 - $A12
Dickson, Heather (editor). MURDER ON THE RIVIERA EXPRESS. A Mystery Puzzle Book. Lagoon Books (UK), small hardcover, pictorial boards, 1996, 95 pages, illustrated. 'You are the detective.' Blacked-out name in front, otherwise good condition. ISBN 189971247X. Keywords: murder crime puzzles mysteries competitions Cat nr 7063 - $A14
Doherty, P.C. A TAPESTRY OF MURDERS. Headline paperback. Good condition. ISBN 747245886. Keywords: crime fiction novels mystery Cat nr 3128 - $A13
Doherty, P.C. GHOSTLY MURDERS. Headline paperback. Good condition. ISBN 747254370. Keywords: crime fiction novels mystery Cat nr 3133 - $A13
Doherty, P.C. ASSASSIN IN THE GREENWOOD, The. Headline paperback. Good condition. ISBN 747242453. Keywords: crime fiction novels mystery Cat nr 3134 - $A13
Ferrars, Elizabeth. CRIME AND THE CRYSTAL, The. London, Guild, octavo hardcover, 1985, 173p. Orig. publ. Collins Crime Club. Good copy with light edge wear, cloth good, etc. Dust-jacket a little worn at edge but fairly good. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels Cat nr 16054 - $A16
Fraga, Geoff de. MURDER BY WASH OF LIGHT. Rigby, octavo hardcover, 1st edition, 1970, 185pCloth a little degraded and there is some spotting on endpapers, otherwise good with fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 0851790798. Keywords: crime thrillers fiction novels detective Cat nr 16081 - $A16
Francis, Dick. HIGH STAKES. Pan paperback, 190p. Good copy. ISBN 0330248367. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels Cat nr 15734 - $A12
Francis, Dick. WILD HORSES. Pan paperback, 1994, 377 pages. A little wear but fairly good. ISBN 0330341421. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective Cat nr 3478 - $A12
Francis, Dick. LONGSHOT. Pan paperback, 1990, 304 pages. A little wear but fairly good. ISBN 0330319582. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective Cat nr 3479 - $A12
Fremlin, Celia. WITH NO CRYING. London, BCA, octavo hardcover, 1980, 157p. Gollancz Thrillers series. Minor edge stains, good solid copy with fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective suspense Cat nr 16078 - $A16
Grafton, Sue. I IS FOR INNOCENT. Pan paperback, 1993, 286 pages. Fairly good. ISBN 0330326430. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective Cat nr 3473 - $A12
Grafton, Sue. B IS FOR BURGLAR. PocketBooks paperback, 1986, 211 pages. Fairly good but bit skewed sideways. ISBN 0553280341. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective Cat nr 3476 - $A12
Graham, Heather. DEAD ON THE DANCE FLOOR. Mira paperback (large format), 2004, 346 pages. Bit bent at corners, minor cover creasing, but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1741161274. Keywords: fiction novels crime detection detective Cat nr 3462 - $A14
Graham, Heather. KILLING KELLY. Mira paperback (large format), 2005, 346 pages. Bit bent at corners, minor cover creasing, but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1741162157. Keywords: fiction novels crime detection detective Cat nr 3463 - $A14
Heyer, Georgette. DEATH IN THE STOCKS. Panther paperback, 1978, 175p. Crime fiction. Some edge and corner wear but fairly good copy. Keywords: crime fiction detective mysteries novels Cat nr 15406 - $A13
Highsmith, Patricia. RIPLEY'S GAME. Penguin paperback, 256p. Worn but fairly good. ISBN 0140037780. Keywords: crime fiction novels Cat nr 14476 - $A13
La Plante, Lynda. LEGACY, The. Pan paperback, 1987, 540p. Some light cover creasing and edge wear but fairly good. Keywords: fiction novels Cat nr 15371 - $A13
Marsh, Ngaio. PHOTO-FINISH. Fontana paperback, 1985, 254 pages. Minor marks, paper browned, fairly good. ISBN 0006170714. Keywords: crime mysteries fiction novels detective Cat nr 5659 - $A11
Moss, tara. SPLIT. HarperCollins paperback, 2003, 402p. Crime fiction. near-new copy. ISBN 0732281180. Keywords: crime fiction novels Cat nr 16360 - $A14
Paretsky, Sara. WINDY CITY BLUES. Dell paperback, 1995, 337p. Minor defects, good solid copy. Keywords: crime fiction Cat nr 10831 - $A14
Paretsky, Sara. INDEMNITY ONLY. A Warshawski Story. Penguin paperback, 236p. Some wear but fair copy. ISBN 0140099247. Keywords: fiction novels detective thrillers Cat nr 15891 - $A13
Penn, John. A DEADLY SICKNESS. London, Guild, octavo hardcover, 1985, 189p. Orig. publ. Collins Crime Club. Good copy with light edge wear, cloth good, etc. Fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels Cat nr 16055 - $A16
Peters, Ellis. DEATH TO THE LANDLORDS. Headline paperback, 221 pages. Bit stained on edges, otherwise solid. ISBN 0747231222. Keywords: crime fiction detective novels Cat nr 4702 - $A16
Redmann, J.M. DEATH BY THE RIVERSIDE. New Victoria Publishers, paperback, 1990, 243p. Micky Knight detective story. Near-fine copy although front endpaper missing. ISBN 0934678278. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels Cat nr 15964 - $A16
Reichs. Kathy. GRAVE SECRETS. London, Heinemann, octavo hardcover, 1st UK edition, 2002, 317 pages. Near-fine copy with excellent black cloth and spine lettering. Good dust-jacket. ISBN 0434008400. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective detection thrillers Cat nr 3604 - $A16
Reichs, Kathy. BONES TO ASHES. Wm Heinemann large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2007, 310 pages. Another Tempe Brennan novel. Very good copy. ISBN 9780434014644. Keywords: fiction novels crime suspense thrillers detection Cat nr 7189 - $A24
Upfield, Arthur. MYSTERY OF SWORDFISH REEF, The. Hinkler Books paperback, 256p. Good condition. ISBN 0207186197. Keywords: crime fiction novels mystery Cat nr 3136 - $A11
Upfield, Arthur. VENOM HOUSE. A & R paperback, 1990, 258p. Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Some edge marks and covers bit stained but the book is solid. ISBN 0207158746. Keywords: crime fiction outback bush country australia detective Cat nr 6301 - $A16
Walters, Minette. ECHO, The. Allen and Unwin paperback, 1998, 343p. Some corner wear but fairly good copy. Keywords: crime fiction mysteries Cat nr 10970 - $A13
Walters, Minette. ACID ROW. A;llen & Unwin oversize paperback, 2001, 344 pages. Minor wear, small marks,name in front, otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1865086282. Keywords: crme fiction detective novels Cat nr 3545 - $A13
Walters, Minette. DEVIL'S FEATHER, The. Allen & Unwin paperback, 2005, 478 pages. Tendency of front cover to curl upwards, and very slight edge wear, otherwise good and solid. ISBN 1741148111. Keywords: crime mysteries fiction novels detective Cat nr 5660 - $A18
Go to Front Page of site