Crime fiction

Paperbacks unless otherwise noted.

felicity
Prices in Australian dollars.

Foreign Airmail: ADD $A15 first book, $A8 ea additional book. Most orders will cost this but shipping on small books may be less. VERY HEAVY books may be more (you will be emailed). Calculate currencies HERE

ORDER HERE

The price you see below is the price you pay in Australia - NO extra shipping or other charges

Abrahams, Peter. A PERFECT CRIME. Penguin paperback, 2000, 367 pages. Very good. ISBN 0140282009. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective  Cat nr 3480 -  $A15

Anon. SCOTLAND YARD PHOTO CRIMES from the files of Inspector Black. London, Dorling Kindersley large hardcover, pictorial boards, 1983, 63 pages, illustrated. A series of fictional crimes in pictorial form. Very good. ISBN 0863180183. Keywords: crime criminals detection detectives fiction novels  Cat nr 6521 -  $A22

Cassidy, Richard. WHITE COLLAR. Pan paperback, 1992, 235 pages. Body of leading art figure found in Sydney Harbour. Minor defects and paper browned, but fairly good. ISBN 0330272977. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective  Cat nr 19015 -  $A22

Cornwell, Patricia. POINT OF ORIGIN. Little Brown paperback (large format), 1998, 342 pages. Small name in front, minor wear, fairly good. ISBN 0316644390. Keywords: fiction novels crime detective detection  Cat nr 3465 -  $A15

Cornwell, Patricia. PREDATOR. Little Brown, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2005, 374 pages, Minor wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0316724246. Keywords: detective crime fiction thrillers novels  Cat nr 5617 -  $A19

Cornwell, Patricia. TRACE. The New Scarpetta Novel. Little Brown, octavo hardcover, 2004, 405 pages. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Light edge staining, otherwise very good except for small name in front. Fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: novels fiction thrillers crime detective  Cat nr 5625 -  $A17

Cornwell, Patricia D. CRUEL AND UNUSUAL. Warner Books paperback, 1994, 437 pages. Dr Kay Scarpetta mystery. near-fine copy. ISBN 0751501689. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective Cat nr 3945 -  $A13

Cornwell, Patricia D. ISLE OF DOGS. TimeWarner paperback, 2002, 532 pages. Minor wear, good. ISBN 075153188X. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective  Cat nr 3946 -  $A13

Dickson, Heather (editor). MURDER ON THE RIVIERA EXPRESS. A Mystery Puzzle Book. Lagoon Books (UK), small hardcover, pictorial boards, 1996, 95 pages, illustrated. 'You are the detective.' Blacked-out name in front, otherwise good condition. ISBN 189971247X. Keywords: murder crime puzzles mysteries competitions  Cat nr 7063 -  $A15

Doherty, P.C. A TAPESTRY OF MURDERS. Headline paperback. Good condition. ISBN 747245886. Keywords: crime fiction novels mystery  Cat nr 3128 -  $A14

Doherty, P.C. GHOSTLY MURDERS. Headline paperback. Good condition. ISBN 747254370. Keywords: crime fiction novels mystery  Cat nr 3133 -  $A14

Doherty, P.C. ASSASSIN IN THE GREENWOOD, The. Headline paperback. Good condition. ISBN 747242453. Keywords: crime fiction novels mystery  Cat nr 3134 -  $A14

Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan. SHERLOCK HOLMES: Selected Stories. Chancellor Press/Oxford Press, small hardcover, 1985, 435 pages. Light edge wear, fairly good. Dust-jacket bit wrinkled at back, otherwise fair. ISBN 1851520007. Keywords: literature fiction crime detection detective  Cat nr 18062 -  $A13

Ferrars, Elizabeth. CRIME AND THE CRYSTAL, The. London, Guild, octavo hardcover, 1985, 173p. Orig. publ. Collins Crime Club. Good copy with light edge wear, cloth good, etc. Dust-jacket a little worn at edge but fairly good. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels  Cat nr 16054 -  $A17

Fraga, Geoff de. MURDER BY WASH OF LIGHT. Rigby, octavo hardcover, 1st edition, 1970, 185pCloth a little degraded and there is some spotting on endpapers, otherwise good with fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 0851790798. Keywords: crime thrillers fiction novels detective  Cat nr 16081 -  $A17

Francis, Dick. HIGH STAKES. Pan paperback, 190p. Good copy. ISBN 0330248367. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels  Cat nr 15734 -  $A13

Francis, Dick. LONGSHOT. Pan paperback, 1990, 304 pages. A little wear but fairly good. ISBN 0330319582. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective  Cat nr 3479 -  $A13

Fremlin, Celia. WITH NO CRYING. London, BCA,  octavo hardcover, 1980, 157p. Gollancz Thrillers series. Minor edge stains, good solid copy with fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective suspense  Cat nr 16078 -  $A17

Grafton, Sue. I IS FOR INNOCENT. Pan paperback, 1993, 286 pages. Fairly good. ISBN 0330326430. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective  Cat nr 3473 -  $A13

Grafton, Sue. B IS FOR BURGLAR. PocketBooks paperback, 1986, 211 pages. Fairly good but bit skewed sideways. ISBN 0553280341. Keywords: crime fiction novels detection detective  Cat nr 3476 -  $A13

Graham, Heather. DEAD ON THE DANCE FLOOR. Mira paperback (large format), 2004, 346 pages. Bit bent at corners, minor cover creasing, but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1741161274. Keywords: fiction novels crime detection detective  Cat nr 3462 -  $A15

Graham, Heather. KILLING KELLY. Mira paperback (large format), 2005, 346 pages. Bit bent at corners, minor cover creasing, but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1741162157. Keywords: fiction novels crime detection detective  Cat nr 3463 -  $A15

Heyer, Georgette. DEATH IN THE STOCKS. Panther paperback, 1978, 175p. Crime fiction. Some edge and corner wear but fairly good copy. Keywords: crime fiction detective mysteries novels Cat nr 15406 -  $A14

Highsmith, Patricia. RIPLEY'S GAME. Penguin paperback, 256p. Worn but fairly good. ISBN 0140037780. Keywords: crime fiction novels  Cat nr 14476 -  $A14

Highsmith, Patricia. TWO FACES OF JANUARY, The. Penguin, paperback (stiff card), 1964, 284 pages. Except for slightly aged-looking paper the books is very good. ISBN 0140101179. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective  Cat nr 19017 -  $A17

Hoag, Tami. DUST TO DUST. Orion, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000, 419 pages. Minor wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0752843338. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective  Cat nr 19023 -  $A14

La Plante, Lynda. LEGACY, The. Pan paperback, 1987, 540p. Some light cover creasing and edge wear but fairly good. Keywords: fiction novels  Cat nr 15371 -  $A14

Marsh, Ngaio.  PHOTO-FINISH. Fontana paperback, 1985, 254 pages. Minor marks, paper browned, fairly good. ISBN 0006170714. Keywords: crime mysteries fiction novels detective  Cat nr 5659 -  $A12

McDermid, Val. KICKBACK. HarperCollins, paperback (stiff card), 1999, 272 pages. Some wear, crasing to covers, corner wear, but generally fairly good. ISBN 0007716737. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective  Cat nr 19016 -  $A13

Moss, tara. SPLIT. HarperCollins paperback, 2003, 402p. Crime fiction. near-new copy. ISBN 0732281180. Keywords: crime fiction novels  Cat nr 16360 -  $A15

Moss, Tara. FETISH. HarperCollins paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000, 402 pages. Fashion model gets entangled with the Stiletto Murders and becomes the object of obsession of a sadistic psychopath. Very good, looks like new. ISBN 0732266777. Keywords: fiction novels crime fetishes deviance erotica bondage gags  Cat nr 8892 -  $A15

Paretsky, Sara. WINDY CITY BLUES. Dell paperback, 1995, 337p. Minor defects, good solid copy. Keywords: crime fiction  Cat nr 10831 -  $A15

Paretsky, Sara. INDEMNITY ONLY. A Warshawski Story. Penguin paperback, 236p. Some wear but fair copy. ISBN 0140099247. Keywords: fiction novels detective thrillers  Cat nr 15891 -  $A14

Penn, John. A DEADLY SICKNESS. London, Guild, octavo hardcover, 1985, 189p. Orig. publ. Collins Crime Club. Good copy with light edge wear, cloth good, etc. Fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels  Cat nr 16055 -  $A17

Redmann, J.M. DEATH BY THE RIVERSIDE. New Victoria Publishers, paperback, 1990, 243p. Micky Knight detective story. Near-fine copy although front endpaper missing. ISBN 0934678278. Keywords: crime detective fiction novels  Cat nr 15964 -  $A17

Reichs. Kathy. GRAVE SECRETS. London, Heinemann, octavo hardcover, 1st UK edition, 2002, 317 pages. Near-fine copy with excellent black cloth and spine lettering. Good dust-jacket. ISBN 0434008400. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective detection thrillers  Cat nr 3604 -  $A17

Reichs, Kathy. BONES TO ASHES. Wm Heinemann large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2007, 310 pages. Another Tempe Brennan novel. Very good copy. ISBN 9780434014644. Keywords: fiction novels crime suspense thrillers detection  Cat nr 7189 -  $A25

Smith, Alexander McCall. RIGHT ATTITUDE TO RAIN (The). An Isabel Dalhousie Novel. Little Brown, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2006, 251 pages. Very good copy except for slight sunf-faded effect back cover. ISBN 0316730912. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective mysteries  Cat nr 8865 -  $A22

Walters, Minette. ECHO, The. Allen and Unwin paperback, 1998, 343p. Some corner wear but fairly good copy. Keywords: crime fiction mysteries  Cat nr 10970 -  $A14

Walters, Minette. ACID ROW. A;llen & Unwin oversize paperback, 2001, 344 pages. Minor wear, small marks,name in front, otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1865086282. Keywords: crme fiction detective novels  Cat nr 3545 -  $A14

Walters, Minette. DEVIL'S FEATHER, The.  Allen & Unwin paperback, 2005, 478 pages. Tendency of front cover to curl upwards, and very slight edge wear, otherwise good and solid. ISBN 1741148111. Keywords: crime mysteries fiction novels detective  Cat nr 5660 -  $A19

Walters, Minette. SCOLD'S BRIDLE (The). Allen & Unwin, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2001 reprint, 327 pages. Minor wear, fairly good solid copy. ISBN 1865086703. Keywords: crime fiction detective novels  Cat nr 17055 -  $A15

Xiaolong, Qiu. A CASE OF TWO CITIES. Sphere, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2007, 382 pages. Has black remainder line on bottom and has had some damp in front section but no damage. Generally fairly good. ISBN 9780340698543. Keywords: crime fiction novels detective  Cat nr 19024 -  $A16

 

Go to Front Page of site